alttext

Visa Thailand

Do you want to do an internship in Thailand? Then you will need a visa, but how do you obtain such a visa?

An internship in Thailand requires a visa. The visa can be requested at the Thai embassy and will cost you between 50 and 100 euros.

Visa
Visa

You will have to supply the following when applying for a visa:

  • A passport that is valid for a minimum of 6 months when you leave Thailand. (There also has to be a minimum of one completely empty yellow page in your passport);
  • A filled out and signed application form. Make sure to fill out your phone numbers on the visa application form as well;
  • Copy of your flight details;
  • Two equal, recent passport photographs (black & white or colored);
  • The costs for a single non-immigrant amount to € 50,
  • Letter from the institution that offers your internship placement.
  • All documents should be translated in English! You are responsible for bringing the copies!